Thursday, August 20, 2015

NZ Student Visa Application - Submit your application before Oct 1, 2015

IELTS Examination Results is currently not a mandatory requirement for New Zealand Student Visa Application.  But this rule will be changed starting October 1, 2015.  File your application before October 1, 2015 if you want to avoid the IELTS Exam Requirement!


New Zealand is one of the common destination of those who are looking for a greener pastures.  In New Zealand, you will have a balanced life. It is clean, beautiful and family friendly.  With its safe and secure environment, you will enjoy everyday peace of mind.  You will also enjoy great social benefits - education, healthcare and great income opportunities.



There are many ways to become a permanent resident in New Zealand and one them is via Student-Work-Residency pathway.  You may be eligible to apply under this program.

New Zealand offers a safe learning environment which provides excellent study opportunities and support services for international students.  As a student of selected courses, you will enjoy the following benefits:



  • May work part time while studying and full time during breaks 
  • Eligibility to apply for 1 –year Open Work Visa after completion of the course 
  • Eligibility to apply for another 2 –years work visa ( employer assisted) 
  • Chance to apply for residency 


Contact Us, if you are interested to study in New Zealand!